Fertilizers

Urea 46% Nitrogen Fertilizer

Agripesticide Urea 46% Nitrogen is a premium, high-concentration solid nitrogen fertilizer engineered to accelerate vegetative growth and maximize crop yields in commercial agriculture. Chemically known as Carbamide [CO(NH₂)₂], our urea features the highest nitrogen density available among dry fertilizers, processing as a highly stable, white crystalline sphere that dissolves rapidly without sediment. Formulated for maximum nutrient absorption efficiency, it delivers an immediate source of essential nitrogen to boost leaf development, stimulate shoot growth, and drive robust yield metrics across broadfield crops, plantations, and precision irrigation networks globally.

  • Total Nitrogen Content: 46.0% Minimum (high-density amide nitrogen for immediate crop uptake).

  • Biuret Content: 1.0% Maximum (low-biuret formulation ensuring safe, non-burning foliar application).

  • Moisture Rate: 0.5% Maximum (strictly controlled to prevent caking and ensure long-term storage stability).

  • Granulometry Options: Available in Prilled (0.85–2.8mm) or high-strength Granular (2.0–4.75mm) sizing.

  • Water Solubility: 100% Fully water-soluble, leaving zero hazardous sediments in drip irrigation or spraying systems.


  • Category: Fertilizers
  • Tags:
      Urea 46% Nitrogen, granular urea wholesale, prilled carbamide supplier, bulk nitrogen fertilizer

Features of Agripesticide Urea

  • • Maximum Nutrient Density: Packed with 46% amide nitrogen, reducing storage volumes and cutting logistics overhead.

  • • Exceptional Water Solubility: Dissolves completely without leaving sediments, ensuring zero blockages in irrigation systems.

  • • High Chemical Stability: Formulated to resist premature caking and moisture absorption under standard warehouse storage.

  • • Superior Crop Absorption: Refined to minimize biuret content, enabling efficient nutrient uptake across diverse soil profiles.

Applications of Urea 46% Nitrogen

  • • Grain & Field Crops: Boosting tillering, leaf area, and protein content in wheat, corn, rice, and barley.

  • • Cash Crops & Plantations: Stimulating aggressive vegetative growth in cotton, sugarcane, citrus, and banana crops.

  • • Horticulture & Turf: Enhancing deep green leaf coloration and canopy thickness in vegetables and commercial landscaping.

How to Apply Urea 46% Nitrogen

1. Basal Fertilizer

Blend directly into the subsurface soil layers during pre-planting tillage and ground preparation to build a foundational nutrient reservoir.

2. Top Dressing

Apply via precise broadcasting or targeted hole-placement during critical growth stages. Cover with soil immediately after application.

3. Foliar Application

Dilute with water for direct leaf-surface absorption. Ensure strict concentration monitoring (below 1% to 2%) to protect leaves from burning.

Buying Guide for B2B Importers

Granulometry Selection

Prilled (0.85–2.8mm) is best for quick-dissolving liquid mixtures. Granular (2.0–4.75mm) offers superior crush resistance for bulk maritime shipping and broadcasting.

Packaging Compliance

Available in heavy-duty 50kg woven PP/PE bags for manual handling or 1-ton (1000kg) jumbo bags built for commercial industrial blending plants.

Storage Optimization

Ensure destination facilities remain cool, dry, well-ventilated, and completely isolated from seeds, animal feed, and foodstuffs.

Your Reliable Supplier: Agripesticide

As a strictly compliant chemical and fertilizer exporter, Agripesticide serves as a premier trade partner for international distributors, agricultural cooperatives, and bulk blending operations worldwide. Backed by automated large-scale production facilities, strict in-house laboratory testing, and independent quality inspections (SGS/CCIC verified), we ensure that every container shipped complies fully with contract parameters. Our trade team manages dangerous goods (DG) logistics, maritime clearance, and secure seasonal supply allocations.

Bulk Order & Wholesale Sourcing

Agripesticide handles high-volume contract manufacturing and container shipments customized to global destination ports.

Minimum Order                            20 Metric Tons

Trade Terms                            FOB, CFR, CIF

Bag Options                            50kg / 1000kg Jumbo

OEM Branding                            Fully Supported

Contact our commercial trade desk today with your target volume and port of discharge to receive a factory-direct price quotation.

ItemTechnical Details
Product NameUrea 46% Nitrogen Fertilizer (Carbamide)
Chemical FormulaCO(NH₂)₂
Nitrogen Content46.0% Minimum (Amide Nitrogen)
Biuret Content1.0% Maximum (Low biuret variants available)
Moisture0.5% Maximum
Available Particle SizesPrilled (0.85–2.8mm) & Granular (2.0–4.75mm)
Water Solubility100% Fully water-soluble
Primary FunctionHigh-Concentration Nitrogen Crop Nutrition

Send an Inquiry

Your email address will not published. Required fieled are marked.

Related Products

Check out other related Products